2014 Minnesota Girls' State Tournament Glance
The Associated Press

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Tuesday, March 18
At Target Center
Quarterfinal

Eastview 63, St. Paul Central 58

Eden Prairie 67, Anoka 57

Lakeville North 69, Centennial 52

Bloomington Kennedy 71, St. Michael-Albertville 57

Thursday, March 20
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn.
Semifinal

Eastview vs. Eden Prairie, 6 p.m.

Lakeville North vs. Bloomington Kennedy, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 22
At Concordia Univ.

Third Place9

Semifinal losers, 4 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
At Target Center
Tuesday, March 18
Quarterfinal

Park Center 68, Simley 53

Minneapolis Washburn 62, Monticello 53

Wednesday, March 19
At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn.

Kasson-Mantorville (25-5) vs. Fergus Falls (28-1), 10 a.m.

Chisago Lakes (22-6) vs. Marshall (27-2), noon

Thursday, March 20
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn

Park Center vs. Minneapolis Washburn, noon

Quarterfinal winners, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 22
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 2 p.m.

At Target Center
Championship

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Class 2A
At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn.
Wednesday, March 19
Quarterfinal

Pequot Lakes (23-6) vs. New Richland-H-E-G (28-0), 2 p.m.

Minnehaha Academy (20-6) vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (27-2), 4 p.m.

Redwood Valley (19-9) vs. Kenyon-Wanamingo (29-1), 6 p.m.

Esko (25-5) vs. New London-Spicer (24-5), 8 p.m.

Friday, March 21
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Quarterfinal winners, 6 p.m.

Quarterfinal winners, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 22
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, noon

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Class 1A
At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn.
Thursday, March 20
Quarterfinal

Browerville (23-5) vs. Minneota (30-1), 11 a.m.

Ada-Borup (28-1) vs. Goodhue (25-5), 1 p.m.

Mankato Loyola (27-2) vs. Maranatha Christian (23-5), 3 p.m.

Win-E-Mac (28-2) vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl (28-2), 5 p.m.

Friday, March 21

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn

Semifinal

Quarterfinal winners, noon

Quarterfinal winners, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 22
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 10 a.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, noon<<