Saturday's Scores
The Associated Press

GIRLS BASKETBALL
4A Section 1
Semifinal

Lakeville North 61, Northfield 41

Owatonna 73, Rochester John Marshall 67

4A Section 2
Semifinal

Bloomington Kennedy 57, Lakeville South 55

Shakopee 60, Chaska 59

4A Section 3
Semifinal

Eastview 71, East Ridge 40

Park (Cottage Grove) 61, Cretin-Derham Hall 44

4A Section 4
Semifinal

St. Paul Central 68, Roseville 50

White Bear Lake 52, Stillwater 45

4A Section 6
Semifinal

Eden Prairie 51, Hopkins 46

Minnetonka 63, Edina 37

4A Section 8
Semifinal

Elk River 57, St. Cloud Tech 41

St. Michael-Albertville 54, Rogers 32

3A Section 1
Semifinal

Kasson-Mantorville 80, Albert Lea 64

Winona 58, Byron 54, OT

3A Section 2
Semifinal

Hutchinson 54, Willmar 44

Marshall 60, Mankato East 56

3A Section 5
Semifinal

Monticello 54, Becker 51

Orono 83, Delano 66

3A Section 6
Semifinal

Holy Family Catholic 66, Benilde-St. Margaret's 61

Minneapolis Washburn 71, Richfield 57

3A Section 8
Semifinal

Albany 68, Thief River Falls 67

Fergus Falls 66, Alexandria 47

2A Section 1 East
Championship

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 61, Chatfield 58

2A Section 1 West
Championship

Kenyon-Wanamingo 60, Hayfield 58

2A Section 3
Semifinal

Fairmont 47, Martin County West 41

2A Section 4
Quarterfinal

Minnehaha Academy 53, Columbia Heights 34

New Life Academy 65, St. Agnes 60

St. Croix Lutheran 65, St. Paul Humboldt 47

2A Section 5
Quarterfinal

Annandale 65, Milaca 47

Braham 55, Foley 39

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 66, Rockford 43

Watertown-Mayer 53, Providence Academy 40

2A Section 6
Quarterfinal

Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Litchfield 34

New London-Spicer 46, Minnewaska 32

Sauk Centre 49, Osakis 44

Staples-Motley 65, Melrose 32

2A Section 7
Quarterfinal

Barnum 63, Moose Lake/Willow River 61

Esko 50, Aitkin 35

International Falls 60, Virginia 43

Mesabi East 51, Proctor 46

2A Section 8
Quarterfinal

Breckenridge 57, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48

East Grand Forks 65, Crosby-Ironton 41

Hawley 49, Perham 38

Pequot Lakes 72, Roseau 54

1A Section 1 East
Championship

Rushford-Peterson 34, Fillmore Central 20

1A Section 1 West
Championship

Goodhue 54, Blooming Prairie 42

1A Section 4
Quarterfinal

Christ's Household of Faith 67, Minneapolis North 56

Heritage Christian Academy 50, West Lutheran 47

Maranatha Christian 67, Minneapolis Edison 12

Southwest Christian (Chaska) 52, Legacy Christian 42

1A Section 5
Quarterfinal

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55, Upsala 47

Browerville 80, Bertha-Hewitt 62

Isle 47, Kimball 25

Verndale 63, Pine River-Backus 40

1A Section 6
Quarterfinal

Ada-Borup 73, Norman County West 31

Lake Park-Audubon 61, New York Mills 47

West Central 37, Battle Lake 21

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 40, Ashby 25

1A Section 7
Quarterfinal

Cromwell 64, Floodwood 55

McGregor 76, South Ridge 42

Mountain Iron-Buhl 57, Littlefork-Big Falls 37

North Woods 73, Cherry 54

1A Section 8
Quarterfinal

Clearbrook-Gonvick 55, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 51

Red Lake 67, Fosston 59

Red Lake Falls 67, Sacred Heart 55

Win-E-Mac 45, Stephen-Argyle 32

 

Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.