H.S. Basketball/Hockey Scoreboard
MINNESOTASPORTSONLINE.COM
BOYS BASKETBALL (B)
Aitkin 70, Barnum 55 F
Albany 77, Detroit Lakes 66 F
Alexandria 61, Fergus Falls 57 F
Apple Valley 93, Prior Lake 67 F
Ashby 62, Bertha-Hewitt 43 F
Austin 56, Albert Lea 44 F
Bethlehem Academy 65, Maple River 58 F
Big Lake 76, Monticello 63 F
Bigfork 79, Littlefork-Big Falls 39 F
Blake 51, Providence Academy 38 F
Blooming Prairie 78, Randolph 41 F
Bloomington Jefferson 66, Rosemount 57 F
Braham 86, Rush City 62 F
Brainerd 46, Sartell-St. Stephen 43 F
Breck 75, Concordia Academy-Roseville 49 F
Brooklyn Center 88, St. Agnes 74 F
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 46 F
CHOF 95, Lakeview Christian 81 F
Caledonia 60, Rushford-Peterson 49 F
Cannon Falls 78, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 F
Champlin Park 95, Robbinsdale Armstrong 76 F
Chanhassen 67, Farmington 60 F
Chaska 80, New Prague 56 F
Chatfield 60, Southland 40 F
Chisago Lakes Area 77, Hibbing 38 F
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 60, Hancock 44 F
Cloquet 61, Bemidji 53 F
Cook County 55, Silver Bay 39 F
Cretin-Derham Hall 84, Forest Lake 65 F
Cristo Rey Jesuit 78, FAIR School 53 F
Cromwell 62, Carlton 44 F
Delano 63, New London-Spicer 62 F
Dover-Eyota 64, Winona Cotter 61 F/OT
Eden Prairie 84, Edina 71 F
Elk River 71, Anoka 59 F
Ely 74, Mountain Iron-Buhl 66 F
Fairmont 59, Blue Earth Area 54 F
Fargo Shanley 83, Moorhead 71 F
Fond du Lac Ojibwe 93, Chisholm 71 F
Fosston 61, Bagley 45 F
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 70, New Ulm Cathedral 59 F
Goodhue 53, Kenyon-Wanamingo 36 F
Hastings 56, Park of Cottage Grove 45 F
Henry Sibley 70, Richfield 56 F
Hermantown 65, Duluth East 58 F
Hills-Beaver Creek 68, Red Rock Central 48 F
Holy Angels 58, Northfield 56 F
Holy Family Catholic 58, Annandale 57 F
Hope Lutheran 76, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 71 F/OT
Hutchinson 62, Glencoe-Silver Lake 57 F/OT
International Falls 71, Mesabi East 43 F
Kasson-Mantorville 75, Stewartville 69 F
Kingsland 57, Fillmore Central 53 F
Lac qui Parle Valley 66, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 56 F
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 69, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 61 F
Lanesboro 59, Grand Meadow 42 F
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 73, Wadena-Deer Creek 39 F
MN Academy for the Deaf 77, Academy for Sciences & Ag 49 F
Mabel-Canton 62, Glenville-Emmons 39 F
Mahnomen 98, Clearbrook-Gonvick 64 F
Mahtomedi 69, North St. Paul 51 F
Mankato East 60, Rochester Century 51 F
Mayer Lutheran 68, Jordan 60 F
Minneapolis Henry 105, Minneapolis Southwest 90 F
Minneapolis Roosevelt 48, Minneapolis Edison 34 F
Minneapolis South 89, Minneapolis North 73 F
Minnehaha Academy 73, St. Anthony Village 51 F
Minnesota Transitions Charter 74, Sebeka 38 F
Minnetonka 79, Wayzata 63 F
Minnewaska Area 74, Paynesville Area 66 F
Montevideo 56, Benson 39 F
Moose Lake-Willow River 104, Two Harbors 66 F
Mounds View 77, East Ridge 64 F
New Life Academy 85, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 76 F
Northland 57, Greenway 48 F
Northome/Kelliher 74, Nevis 65 F
Orono 76, Dassel-Cokato 42 F
Ortonville 61, Renville County West 16 F
Osseo 82, Andover 46 F
Perham 64, Pelican Rapids 57 F
Pine City 47, East Central 31 F
Pine Island 75, Triton 59 F
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 81, Lewiston-Altura 40 F
Red Lake 85, Blackduck 64 F
Redwood Valley 79, Worthington 70 F
Riverside University 102, Prairie Seeds Academy 64 F
Rochester John Marshall 69, Owatonna 54 F
Rochester Lourdes 65, Hayfield 56 F
Rochester Mayo 57, Faribault 39 F
Sauk Centre 73, Yellow Medicine East 47 F
Shakopee 67, Red Wing 45 F
Sibley East 77, Belle Plaine 59 F
Simley 82, Hill-Murray 77 F
South Ridge 67, Cherry 61 F
Southwest Christian 54, PACT Charter 52 F
Spring Grove 79, LeRoy-Ostrander 30 F
Springfield 77, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 67 F
St. Charles 71, Wabasha-Kellogg 62 F
St. Cloud Tech 63, Rocori 45 F
St. Croix Prep 68, Spectrum 57 F
St. Paul Academy 72, Mounds Park Academy 29 F
St. Paul Central 70, St. Paul Humboldt 37 F
St. Paul Como Park 64, St. Paul Highland Park 43 F
St. Paul Harding 67, St. Paul Washington 36 F
St. Paul Johnson 91, Robbinsdale Cooper 59 F
St. Peter 75, New Ulm 66 F
Stephen-Argyle 80, Lake of the Woods 28 F
Swanville 54, Royalton 27 F
Tartan 73, Superior 53 F
Thief River Falls 62, Sauk Rapids-Rice 51 F
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 74, Luverne 56 F
United South Central 77, New Richland-H-E-G 62 F
Upsala 68, Holdingford 29 F
Verndale 83, Pine River-Backus 67 F
Virginia 68, Deer River 36 F
Waconia 71, Litchfield 39 F
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 71, Cass Lake-Bena 69 F
Watertown-Mayer 67, Norwood-Young America 36 F
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 75, Medford 37 F
Waubun 56, 45 F
West Central Area 81, Underwood 79 F/OT
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 50, Henning 36 F
White Bear Lake 61, Roseville 58 F
Willmar 77, St. Cloud Apollo 63 F
Windom Area 57, Martin County West 53 F
Winona 61, Mankato West 57 F/OT
Woodbury 70, Stillwater Area 64 F
Wrenshall 55, McGregor 43 F
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Adrian 69, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 49 F
Aitkin 74, Wadena-Deer Creek 39 F
Albert Lea 56, Austin 38 F
Anoka 78, Elk River 59 F
BOLD 67, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 61 F
Bagley 67, Warroad 56 F
Battle Lake 44, Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 28 F
Becker 57, Little Falls 44 F
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 65, Kimball Area 54 F
Benilde-St. Margaret's 72, St. Louis Park 42 F
Bethlehem Academy 49, Maple River 48 F
Blaine 49, Coon Rapids 46 F
Blooming Prairie 64, Randolph 40 F
Bloomington Kennedy 77, Burnsville 49 F
Brandon/Evansville 72, Ashby 61 F
Buffalo 54, Cambridge-Isanti 52 F
Byron 69, Lake City 33 F
Canby 52, Renville County West 45 F
Central MN Christian 72, Lincoln HI 65 F
Champlin Park 79, Robbinsdale Armstrong 65 F
Chanhassen 52, Farmington 37 F
Chaska 67, New Prague 61 F
Chatfield 72, Southland 57 F
Concordia Academy-Roseville 59, Breck 37 F
Cook County 55, Silver Bay 39 F
Crosby-Ironton 61, Park Rapids Area 57 F
Dover-Eyota 81, Winona Cotter 55 F
East Ridge 66, Mounds View 40 F
Eastview 63, Eagan 43 F
Eden Valley-Watkins 71, Maple Lake 50 F
Ellsworth 57, Mountain Lake Area 52 F
Ely 77, Chisholm 73 F
Esko 46, South St. Paul 30 F
Fairmont 41, Blue Earth Area 32 F
Fillmore Central 57, Kingsland 51 F
Floodwood 66, Barnum 55 F
Foley 58, Albany 52 F
Forest Lake 57, Cretin-Derham Hall 42 F
Frazee 69, Lake Park-Audubon 61 F/3OT
Grand Meadow 43, Lanesboro 38 F
Grantsburg 45, Pine City 32 F
Hayfield 75, Rochester Lourdes 31 F
Henning 48, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 46 F
Heritage Christian 48, Trinity School 33 F
Hinckley-Finlayson 62, Onamia 35 F
Holy Family Catholic 65, Annandale 57 F
Houston 41, Schaeffer Academy 27 F
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 62, Holdingford 31 F
Hutchinson 72, Glencoe-Silver Lake 52 F
Irondale 97, Fridley 81 F
Isle 68, Pine River-Backus 37 F
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 46, Cleveland 38 F
Jordan 65, Watertown-Mayer 44 F
Kasson-Mantorville 76, Stewartville 35 F
Kelliher/Northome 76, Bigfork 60 F
Kenyon-Wanamingo 73, Goodhue 54 F
Lakeview 55, MACCRAY 43 F
Legacy Christian 62, Bethany Academy 9 F
Lyle/Austin Pacelli 69, Hope Lutheran 21 F
Mabel-Canton 66, Glenville-Emmons 29 F
Mankato Loyola 65, Nicollet 38 F
Maple Grove 66, Wayzata 57 F
Maranatha Christian 91, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 84 F
Martin County West 65, Alden-Conger 46 F
Martin Luther 47, Madelia 44 F
Milaca 63, Mora 55 F
Minnehaha Academy 75, St. Anthony Village 65 F
Minneota 73, Dawson-Boyd 33 F
Minnetonka 53, Edina 39 F
Monticello 77, Big Lake 41 F
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 85, Ortonville 45 F
Murray County Central 48, Fulda 39 F
New Life Academy 64, West Lutheran 49 F
New Richland-H-E-G 70, United South Central 34 F
New Ulm Cathedral 61, Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 42 F
New York Mills 55, Menahga 37 F
North St. Paul 47, Mahtomedi 40 F
North Woods 65, Nashwauk-Keewatin 24 F
Northfield 66, Holy Angels 48 F
Orono 53, Dassel-Cokato 49 F
Osakis 58, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 22 F
Osseo 65, Andover 61 F
Owatonna 69, Rochester John Marshall 64 F
Park Center 72, Centennial 62 F
Park of Cottage Grove 63, Hastings 28 F
Paynesville Area 70, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43 F
Pelican Rapids 59, Crookston 57 F
Perham 56, Melrose 46 F
Pine Island 62, Triton 35 F
Prior Lake 72, Apple Valley 69 F
Providence Academy 46, Blake 23 F
Richfield 61, Henry Sibley 51 F
Rochester Century 60, Mankato East 45 F
Rochester Mayo 42, Faribault 23 F
Rockford 79, Pierz 63 F
Rogers 53, St. Francis 43 F
Shakopee 62, Red Wing 40 F
Simley 55, Hill-Murray 45 F
Southwest MN Christian 72, Southwest Star Concept 55 F
Spring Grove 68, LeRoy-Ostrander 46 F
Springfield 65, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 54 F
St. Agnes 55, Brooklyn Center 29 F
St. Clair 65, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41 F
St. Cloud Tech 56, Brainerd 29 F
St. Croix Lutheran 86, Visitation 44 F
St. Michael-Albertville 76, Chisago Lakes Area 49 F
St. Paul Central 48, St. Paul Humboldt 35 F
St. Paul Como Park 64, St. Paul Highland Park 43 F
St. Paul Harding 62, 30 F
Stephen-Argyle 45, Lake of the Woods 14 F
Stillwater Area 45, Woodbury 42 F
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 59, Lac qui Parle Valley 39 F
Upsala 65, Bertha-Hewitt 30 F
Verndale 60, Pillager 56 F
Wabasha-Kellogg 59, St. Charles 56 F
Wabasso 74, Sleepy Eye 71 F
Waconia 102, Litchfield 72 F
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 71, Cass Lake-Bena 69 F
Waseca 60, St. James Area 25 F
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 51, Medford 43 F
White Bear Lake 61, Roseville 52 F
Windom Area 49, Pipestone Area 40 F
Winona 58, Mankato West 48 F
Zimmerman 75, St. Cloud Cathedral 44 F
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 54, Cannon Falls 32 F
BOYS HOCKEY
Burnett 3, Legacy Christian 2 F
Chanhassen 2, New Prague 2 F/OT
Delano 5, Waconia 1 F
Detroit Lakes 5, Prairie Centre Area 0 F
Eastview 4, Woodbury 0 F
Farmington 7, Red Wing 1 F
Grand Rapids 14, International Falls 0 F
Moose Lake Area 8, Ely/Northeast Range 3 F
Morris Benson Area 6, Worthington 3 F
New Ulm 8, Providence Academy 2 F
Northfield 4, Shakopee 2 F
Park Rapids/Men/Nev/WHA 6, Lake of the Woods 4 F
Proctor 6, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 2 F
Rogers 3, Monticello/Annan/Maple Lake 0 F
Roseau 3, Holy Family Catholic 0 F
Sartell-St. Stephen 8, Fergus Falls 1 F
Silver Bay/Cook County 11, Bagley/Fosston 0 F
St. Cloud Tech 4, River Lakes 3 F
St. Paul Highland Park 7, Pine City/Rush City 5 F
St. Peter/L-H/TCU 3, Dodge County 3 F/OT
Thief River Falls 5, Duluth Denfeld 1 F
Warroad 5, Duluth Marshall 2 F
White Bear Lake 4, Hermantown 1 F
GIRLS HOCKEY
Andover 3, Grand Rapids/Greenway 1 F
Bloomington Jefferson 2, Champlin Park 1 F/OT
Breck 3, Totino-Grace 0 F
Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Forest Lake 0 F
Fairmont 8, St. Peter/L-H/TCU 6 F
Fergus Falls 4, Brainerd/Little Falls 2 F
Hill-Murray 9, Henry Sibley 0 F
Mankato West 6, Waseca 1 F
Milwaukee University School 4, Holy Angels 0 F
Moorhead 4, River Lakes 2 F
Mound-Westonka 8, Willmar 3 F
New Prague 7, New Ulm 2 F
Robbinsdale Armstrong 4, Shakopee 0 F
Rochester John Marshall 9, Austin 0 F
Rochester Mayo 5, Mankato East/Loyola 4 F
Roseau 3, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 2 F
Tartan 3, Simley 0 F
Thief River Falls 3, St. Cloud 1 F