Minnesota High School Football Scores - end of regular season:

Rochester John Marshall 21, Mankato West 19

JM jumped out to a 14-0 lead in the first half and held on to beat #1 Mankato West at Mankato last night 21 - 19, giving the Scarlets their first loss of the season.  Mankato West came into the game averaging nearly 60 points per game.  The Scarlets beat Mayo 57-0 last week and knocked off Century 64-14 the week before.  JM's 21 points were the second most given up by  Mankato West this season.

Rochester Lourdes 49, Byron 12

** Lourdes finishes season undefeated.

Rochester Mayo 42, Rochester Century 27

 

Northfield 46, Owatonna 15

Mankato East 21, Austin 14

Red Wing 41, Albert Lea 15

Faribault 43, Winona 6

Ada-Borup 67, Cass Lake-Bena 0

Albany 35, Zimmerman 10

Alexandria 33, Fergus Falls 6

Andover 31, Coon Rapids 0

Barnum 24, Cook County 8

Becker 35, Little Falls 10

Benilde-St. Margaret's 55, Richfield 0

Big Lake 48, North Branch 19

Bigfork def. Cherry, forfeit

Blackduck 38, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 12

Blooming Prairie 35, New Richland-H-E-G 20

Bloomington Kennedy 59, St. Louis Park 31

Blue Earth Area 31, Luverne 7

BOLD 28, Sauk Centre 7

Braham 46, Hinckley-Finlayson 7

Brainerd 52, Grand Rapids 7

Brandon-Evansville 44, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Breck 74, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 0

Browerville 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 7

Buffalo 31, Duluth East 6

Burnsville 34, Apple Valley 28

Caledonia 13, Goodhue 0

Cambridge-Isanti 32, Princeton 28

Cannon Falls 20, Lake City 14

Carlton 44, Northland 14

Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 36, Wabasso 21

Centennial 16, Robbinsdale Armstrong 7

Champlin Park 28, Anoka 21

Chanhassen 24, Bloomington Jefferson 7

Chaska 34, Robbinsdale Cooper 14

Cleveland 49, Alden-Conger 26

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 64, Ashby 14

Cloquet 41, Pine City 6

Cretin-Derham Hall 28, Woodbury 7

Crookston 14, Staples-Motley 0

Crosby-Ironton 14, Aitkin 12

DeLaSalle 69, Columbia Heights 20

Detroit Lakes 41, Pequot Lakes 7

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 35, East Grand Forks 8

East Central 48, Ogilvie 20

East Ridge 42, Forest Lake 3

Eden Prairie 34, Hopkins 28

Eden Valley-Watkins 43, Kimball 7

Edgerton/Ellsworth 40, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6

Edina 39, Roseville 14

Elk River 42, Blaine 40

Esko 42, Rush City 26

Fairmont 21, St. Peter 7

Fertile-Beltrami 18, Bagley 12

Fillmore Central 53, Kingsland 18

Floodwood 41, Lake of the Woods 14

Foley 31, Mora 18

Fosston 45, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 24

Fridley 41, New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 27

G-F-W 44, St. Clair 20

Glencoe-Silver Lake 46, Annandale 6

Grand Meadow 53, Houston 6

Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 50, International Falls 19

Hawley 41, Warroad 14

Hermantown 70, Virginia 0

Hill-Murray 52, Tartan 30

Hills-Beaver Creek 49, Heron Lake-Okabena 8

Holy Angels 55, St. Anthony 0

Holy Family Catholic 36, Delano 29

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20, Rockford 6

Hutchinson 63, Waconia 0

Jackson County Central 41, Redwood Valley 12

Jordan 55, Sibley East 20

Lac qui Parle Valley 19, Canby 12

Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 26, Mankato Loyola 13

Lakeville North 31, Eagan 0

Lakeville South 40, Farmington 7

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 20, Medford 14

LeSueur-Henderson 20, Mayer Lutheran 19

Lewiston-Altura 27, Kenyon-Wanamingo 20

Litchfield 47, Mound Westonka 12

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 42, LeRoy-Ostrander 22

Mabel-Canton 28, Lanesboro 22

Mahnomen 55, Pillager 0

Mahtomedi 13, Henry Sibley 7

Maple Grove 40, Spring Lake Park 0

Maple Lake 35, Holdingford 8

Maple River 38, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 13

Martin County West 38, Red Rock Central 18

McGregor 44, Hill City 42

Melrose 29, Benson 15

Mesabi East 28, Eveleth-Gilbert 12

Minneapolis Edison 16, West Lutheran 12

Minneapolis Henry 34, Minneapolis Washburn 18

Minneapolis North 64, Minneapolis Roosevelt 6

Minneapolis Southwest 37, Minneapolis South 36

Minnehaha Academy 41, Blake 0

Minneota/Lincoln HI 68, Adrian 0

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 35, Sleepy Eye 21

Minnetonka 17, Wayzata 6

Minnewaska 54, Yellow Medicine East 17

Montevideo 28, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 26

Monticello 33, Duluth Denfeld 6

Moorhead 52, Bemidji 25

Moose Lake/Willow River 36, Duluth Marshall 26

Mounds View 34, Stillwater 20

Mountain Iron-Buhl 21, Littlefork-Big Falls 14

Mountain Lake Area 59, GHEC/Truman 12

Murray County Central 31, Lakeview 13

Nevis 32, Cromwell 18

New London-Spicer 20, Dassel-Cokato 13

New Ulm 47, Marshall 13

New Ulm Cathedral 47, Springfield 13

Nicollet 34, Madelia 16

Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 31, Park Christian (Moorhead) 6

North Woods 50, Northeast Range 24

Norwood-Young America 26, Tri-City United 20

Onamia 56, Isle 14

Orono 38, New Prague 29

Osakis 29, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 14

Park Center 35, Irondale 21

Park Rapids 33, Perham 20

Paynesville 52, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 34

Pierz 46, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

Pine Island 36, Dover-Eyota 34

Pipestone 41, Windom 0

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 58, Kasson-Mantorville 7

Prior Lake 37, Eastview 27

Proctor 40, Hibbing 0

Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 34, Spectrum 12

Red Lake County 54, Red Lake 6

Rocori 25, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0

Rosemount 50, Shakopee 8

Royalton 43, Prairie Valley Nighthawks 14

Rushford-Peterson 48, Hayfield 12

Sartell-St. Stephen 34, St. Cloud Apollo 21

Silver Bay 28, Chisholm 6

Simley 49, North St. Paul 14

Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 56, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0

South Ridge 12, Ely 0

Southland 12, Chatfield 0

Spring Grove 48, Randolph 16

St. Agnes 24, Concordia Academy 21

St. Cloud Cathedral 33, Milaca 28

St. Cloud Tech 28, Willmar 13

St. Croix Lutheran 49, Brooklyn Center 28

St. Francis 54, Chisago Lakes 21

St. Michael-Albertville 22, Rogers 21

St. Paul Central 39, St. Paul Como Park 12

St. Paul Harding 42, St. Paul Humboldt 6

St. Thomas Academy 26, Hastings 0

Stewartville 55, La Crescent 20

Thief River Falls 42, Roseau 0

Totino-Grace 31, Osseo 24

Triton 67, St. Charles 0

Two Harbors 36, Deer River 3

Underwood 68, Hancock 22

Upsala/Swanville 47, United North Central 14

Verndale 57, Ortonville 12

Waseca 68, St. James Area 0

Watertown-Mayer 42, Belle Plaine 13

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20, United South Central 14

Waubun 55, Rothsay 0

Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 38, Hillcrest Lutheran 14

White Bear Lake 34, Park (Cottage Grove) 20

Win-E-Mac 18, Norman County West 14

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34, Winona Cotter 29