High School Basketball
Friday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
3A Section 4 |
Quarterfinal |
Simley 88, Hill-Murray 83, 2OT
St. Paul Central 60, St. Paul Highland Park 43
St. Paul Johnson 89, St. Paul Harding 41
St. Thomas Academy 85, South St. Paul 37
3A Section 7 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Cloquet 52, Hibbing 33
Grand Rapids 69, Duluth Denfeld 48
Hermantown 87, Princeton 68
North Branch 70, Chisago Lakes 68
2A Section 2 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Glencoe-Silver Lake 53, Jordan 33
LeSueur-Henderson 66, Mayer Lutheran 62
St. Peter 52, Waseca 49
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 79, New Richland-H-E-G 64
1A Section 2 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 91, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 56
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 86, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 71
Mountain Lake Area 63, Mankato Loyola 54
United South Central 68, St. Clair 54
1A Section 3 |
---|
Semifinal |
Canby 62, Dawson-Boyd 58
Southwest Minnesota Christian 73, Ellsworth 46
GIRLS BASKETBALL |
---|
Rochester John Marshall 51, Faribault 23
Rochester Mayo 52, Mankato East 48
Ada-Borup 69, East Grand Forks 50
Albany 70, Minnewaska 39
Alexandria 60, Sartell-St. Stephen 45
Annandale 41, Dassel-Cokato 35
Anoka 66, Coon Rapids 32
Apple Valley 71, Lakeville South 69
Ashby 62, Ortonville 58
Austin 70, Mankato West 57
Belle Plaine 77, LeSueur-Henderson 50
Bemidji 63, Brainerd 58
Benilde-St. Margaret's 84, Columbia Heights 46
Blake 69, St. Paul Academy 64
Bloomington Kennedy 70, Lakeville North 47
Braham 70, Rush City 32
Brandon-Evansville 60, Bertha-Hewitt 52
Byron 67, Stewartville 32
Centennial 66, Andover 58
Champlin Park 50, Maple Grove 40
Chanhassen 66, Holy Angels 61
Chaska 89, Red Wing 74
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 45, Battle Lake 42
Cloquet 59, Proctor 40
Concordia Academy 52, DeLaSalle 46
Cretin-Derham Hall 68, Forest Lake 63
Cristo Rey Jesuit 39, St. Paul Washington 25
Delano 67, Orono 59
Detroit Lakes 66, Crosby-Ironton 51
Eagan 55, Bloomington Jefferson 46
East Ridge 68, Mounds View 60
Eastview 66, Burnsville 45
Edina 48, Eden Prairie 37
Frazee 67, Wadena-Deer Creek 51
Hawley 65, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 49
Henning 60, Hillcrest Lutheran 36
Hinckley-Finlayson 36, Onamia 26
Holdingford 58, Maple Lake 45
Hopkins 78, Elk River 56
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 48, Eden Valley-Watkins 43
International Falls 70, Deer River 36
Irondale 71, St. Louis Park 41
Isle 80, Ogilvie 27
Maranatha Christian 67, Christ's Household of Faith 51
Milaca 69, Mora 46
Minneapolis North 68, PACT/Spectrum 34
Minneapolis Southwest 70, Minneapolis Roosevelt 58
Minnehaha Academy 45, Providence Academy 33
Minnetonka 72, Wayzata 52
Mountain Iron-Buhl 80, Cromwell 34
New York Mills 79, Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 62
Norman County West 56, Rothsay 50, OT
North Woods 72, Floodwood 49
Northfield 54, New Prague 52
Osakis 69, Browerville 56
Osseo 75, Blaine 53
Owatonna 66, Albert Lea 61
Park (Cottage Grove) 74, Hastings 40
Park Center 65, Robbinsdale Armstrong 45
Pelican Rapids 60, Hancock 59, OT
Pequot Lakes 74, Sebeka 38
Pierz 56, Kimball 45
Prior Lake 68, Rosemount 67
Robbinsdale Cooper 68, Spring Lake Park 64
Rockford 68, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 61
Rogers 67, St. Francis 56
Roseau 68, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 60
Roseville 56, White Bear Lake 42
Sauk Rapids-Rice 57, St. Cloud Apollo 54
Shakopee 58, Farmington 26
Simley 74, Columbia Heights 44
St. Cloud Tech 61, Fergus Falls 48
St. Croix Lutheran 50, St. Anthony 29
Stillwater 48, Woodbury 43
Totino-Grace 60, Fridley 31
Underwood 54, West Central 43
Upsala 66, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 63
Verndale 56, Nevis 40
Waconia 92, Mound Westonka 78
Warroad 80, Lake of the Woods 13
Watertown-Mayer 62, Glencoe-Silver Lake 49
West Lutheran 80, Community of Peace 9
Willmar 65, Rocori 50
Windom 56, St. James Area 39
Winona 55, Rochester Century 52
Zimmerman 60, St. Cloud Cathedral 38
2A Section 3 |
---|
First Round |
BOLD 60, Lac qui Parle Valley 45
Fairmont 77, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41
Jackson County Central 55, Blue Earth Area 46
Martin County West 49, Luverne 31
Montevideo 43, Pipestone 34
Redwood Valley 55, G-F-W 50, OT
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 61, Yellow Medicine East 55
1A Section 4 |
---|
Melrose 59, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 54
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS |
---|
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Sauk Centre, ccd.
Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.