Section H.S. Hockey
Thursday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS HOCKEY |
---|
2A Section 2 |
Quarterfinal |
Bloomington Jefferson 3, Holy Angels 0
Burnsville 7, Shakopee 0
Prior Lake 2, Chanhassen 1
2A Section 3 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Rosemount 3
Eagan 5, East Ridge 1
Eastview 7, Park (Cottage Grove) 1
St. Thomas Academy 8, Hastings 2
2A Section 6 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Benilde-St. Margaret's 4, Hopkins 2
Eden Prairie 8, Robbinsdale Armstrong 0
Holy Family Catholic 7, Minnetonka 1
Wayzata 13, Robbinsdale Cooper 0
1A Section 4 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
South St. Paul 5, Minnehaha United 3
Totino-Grace 7, St. Paul Como Park 1
1A Section 8 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Detroit Lakes/Perham 5, Kittson County Central 2
East Grand Forks 10, Lake of the Woods 0
Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 5, Park Rapids Area 0
Warroad 7, Crookston Pirates 1
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS |
---|
2A Section 1 |
Quarterfinal |
Rochester John Marshall vs. Farmington, ppd.< to Feb 21.
Dodge County vs. Lakeville North, ppd.< to Feb 21.
Rochester Century vs. Lakeville South, ppd.< to Feb 21.
Owatonna vs. Rochester Mayo, ppd.< to Feb 21.
1A Section 1 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Faribault vs. Rochester Lourdes, ppd.< to Feb 21.
Red Wing vs. New Prague, ppd.< to Feb 21.
LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs vs. Mankato West, ppd.< to Feb 21.
Northfield vs. Albert Lea, ppd.< to Feb 21.
1A Section 3 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Hutchinson vs. Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B, ppd.< to Feb 21.
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato vs. New Ulm Eagles, ppd.< to Feb 21.
Morris Benson Area Storm vs. Luverne Cardinals, ppd.< to Feb 21.
Willmar vs. Windom Area, ppd.< to Feb 21.
1A Section 5 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian vs. Proctor, ppd.< to Feb 21.
Legacy Christian/PACT Charter vs. Princeton, ppd.< to Feb 21.
Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson vs. Spring Lake Park, ppd.< to Feb 21.
North Branch vs. Chisago Lakes, ppd.< to Feb 21.
1A Section 7 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Hibbing/Chisholm vs. Duluth Denfeld, ppd.< to Feb 21.
International Falls vs. Hermantown, ppd.< to Feb 21.
North Shore vs. Duluth Marshall, ppd.< to Feb 21.
Eveleth-Gilbert Area vs. Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl, ppd.< to Feb 21.