High School Basketball
Saturday's Scores
The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL |
---|
4A Section 1 |
Semifinal |
Lakeville North 65, Owatonna 43
Rochester John Marshall 77, Farmington 68
4A Section 2 |
---|
Semifinal |
Bloomington Jefferson 83, Bloomington Kennedy 64
Shakopee 73, Prior Lake 69
4A Section 3 |
---|
Semifinal |
Apple Valley 67, Rosemount 36
Cretin-Derham Hall 72, East Ridge 63
4A Section 4 |
---|
Semifinal |
Tartan 75, Mounds View 65
Woodbury 84, Stillwater 78, OT
4A Section 6 |
---|
Semifinal |
Eden Prairie 71, Minnetonka 68
Hopkins 88, Robbinsdale Armstrong 76
4A Section 8 |
---|
Semifinal |
Buffalo 70, Elk River 46
St. Cloud Tech 64, St. Michael-Albertville 52
3A Section 1 |
---|
Semifinal |
Austin 79, New Prague 64
Red Wing 55, Winona 47
3A Section 2 |
---|
Semifinal |
Mankato West 80, Worthington 71
Marshall 60, Mankato East 41
3A Section 5 |
---|
Semifinal |
Delano 53, Big Lake 50
Orono 62, St. Cloud Apollo 42
3A Section 6 |
---|
Semifinal |
Holy Family Catholic 50, Holy Angels 40
Waconia 69, Benilde-St. Margaret's 60
3A Section 8 |
---|
Semifinal |
Alexandria 66, Albany 58
Fergus Falls 52, Sartell-St. Stephen 46
2A Section 1 East |
---|
Championship |
Caledonia 96, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 63
2A Section 1 West |
---|
Championship |
Byron 51, Cannon Falls 46
2A Section 3 |
---|
Semifinal |
Fairmont 76, St. James Area 44
Redwood Valley 74, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 55
2A Section 4 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Minneapolis Roosevelt 68, New Life Academy 61
Minnehaha Academy 61, St. Croix Prep 42
St. Croix Lutheran 69, Concordia Academy 58
St. Paul Academy 50, Trinity 33
2A Section 5 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Annandale 80, Braham 73
Breck 73, Watertown-Mayer 72, OT
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 82, Brooklyn Center 63
St. Cloud Cathedral 80, Mora 66
2A Section 6 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Eden Valley-Watkins 59, Litchfield 44
Melrose 56, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 38
New London-Spicer 62, Paynesville 45
Sauk Centre 61, Staples-Motley 48
2A Section 7 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Barnum 61, Moose Lake/Willow River 57
Esko 66, Aitkin 40
Eveleth-Gilbert 71, Virginia 66
Proctor 84, International Falls 65
2A Section 8 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Barnesville 102, Pelican Rapids 98
Crosby-Ironton 58, Park Rapids 50
East Grand Forks 64, Crookston 49
Perham 66, Hawley 55
1A Section 1 East |
---|
Championship |
Rushford-Peterson 83, Spring Grove 65
1A Section 1 West |
---|
Championship |
Goodhue 48, Bethlehem Academy 41
1A Section 4 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Heritage Christian Academy 64, Minnesota Transitions 31
Maranatha Christian 72, Christ's Household of Faith 32
Minneapolis North 75, Legacy Christian 50
Southwest Christian (Chaska) 59, PACT Charter 25
1A Section 5 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 95, Swanville 39
Browerville 75, Menahga 54
Kimball 88, Upsala 67
Nevis 65, Bertha-Hewitt 55
1A Section 6 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Battle Lake 60, Ortonville 52
Hillcrest Lutheran 70, Waubun 55
Park Christian (Moorhead) 71, Lake Park-Audubon 47
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 59, West Central 52
1A Section 7 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Bigfork 47, Chisholm 39
Ely 72, North Woods 66
Fond du Lac Ojibwe 108, Wrenshall 75
South Ridge 55, Floodwood 44
1A Section 8 |
---|
Quarterfinal |
Northern Freeze 49, Kittson County Central 44
Red Lake 78, Kelliher/Northome 70
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 76, Fosston 68
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 64, Fertile-Beltrami 60
GIRLS BASKETBALL |
---|
Cambridge-Isanti 49, Chisago Lakes 42
Centennial 80, Elk River 74
Chanhassen 43, Farmington 30
Crosby-Ironton 69, Hill City 46
Osakis 66, St. John's Prep 25
Princeton 67, Becker 51
Shakopee 68, Red Wing 34
St. Paul Central 71, Minneapolis Washburn 67
St. Paul Humboldt 52, Christ's Household of Faith 42
Staples-Motley 59, Rogers 51
1A Section 3 |
---|
First Round |
Canby 62, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 46
Dawson-Boyd 65, Lakeview 57
Fulda 61, Edgerton 33
Minneota 60, Renville County West 28
Red Rock Central 73, Murray County Central 38
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 46, Central Minnesota Christian 41
Southwest Minnesota Christian 73, Ellsworth 60
Wabasso 69, Hills-Beaver Creek 45
Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.